Sunday School & Discipleship Ministries Board

Terms expire as indicated

Chairman - Paul D. MacPherson (2019), 41745 Eldon Ct., Leonardtown, MD 20650(E-mail: revpdmac12@gmail.com; cell: 240-561-5925; office: 301-475-2538; home: 301-690-2871)


Secretary - Amy Varner (2021), 2123 Lindsay Lot Rd., Shippensburg, PA 17257(E-mail: amyvarner20@gmail.com; home:717-532-3426; cell:717-860-0923)


Treasurer - Judith L. Carney, 194 Rose Hill Dr., New Cumberland, PA 17070
(E-mail: jlcarney09@yahoo.com; 717-576-7569) 

Elected Members - Ministers

Larry Taylor (2019) 901 Alabama Ave. SE, Washington, DC 20032 (Email: rautay64@gmail.com; 240-676-9801)


Brian Remsch (2020) 13812 Unionville Rd., Mount Airy, MD 21771(Email: brian@new-beginnings.us; 240-529-5550)


Eric R. Folk (2021), 24708 Sotterly Rd., Hollywood, MD 20636 (E-mail: kjerf@aol.com; 301-880-6734)

Elected Members - Laypersons

Tamara Adams (2019), 11 Circle Drive, Linthicum, MD 21090 (Email: adamzfmly@verizon.net; 410-917-3791)

 

Yolanda Lynner (2020), 3308 Chapman Rd., Randallstown, MD 21133 (Email: lospatios2003@hotmail.com; cell:443-762-9842; home: 410-496-3580)

 

Amy Varner (2021), 2123 Lindsay Lot Rd., Shippensburg, PA 17257 (E-mail: amyvarner20@gmail.com; 717-532-3426; cell: 717-860-0923)

District Directors

Children's Ministries - Robin E. Curtis, 743 Rosewood Rd., Severn, MD 21144 (E-mail: pastorrobin@gpccn.org; cell:410-302-8567)


NYI President - Derek D. Parson, 100 Walnut Street, Laurel, DE 19956 (E-mail: d-parson-1@hotmail.com; cell:330-340-6678)
 

NMI President - Sharon E. Kessler, 17315 Whitaker Ct., St. Inigoes, MD 20684 (E-mail: sharonekessler02@gmail.com; 301-872-4090)

Adult Ministry Council

Women’s Min. Dir. - DeVona L. Cordell, 2899 Anthony Hwy., Chambersburg, PA 17201 (E-mail: dlcordell1234@gmail.com; cell: 717-816-8490; office: 717-532-8064)

Single Adult Min. Dir. - Leslie Dean, 7202 Broad St., Parsonsburg, MD 21849 (E-mail: forgivenmuch@rocketmail.com; 4140-543-2660)


Young Adult Min. Dir. - Ashley Divers, 901 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 
(E-mail: ashley.divers@gmail.com; 571-249-6269)


CLT - James R. Moyers, 377 Nottingham Rd., Elkton, MD 21921 (E-mail: jmoyers@iximd.com; 410-398-6208; cell: 443-350-2869)


Lay Retreat Chair -

Children's Ministry Council

Children's Director - Robin E. Curtis, 743 Rosewood Rd., Severn, MD 21144 (E-mail: pastorrobin@gpccn.org; cell: 410-302-8567)


Kid’s Camp Registration - Judith L. Carney, 194 Rose Hill Dr., New Cumberland, PA 17070 
(E-mail: jlcarney09@yahoo.com; 717-576-7569)

 

Kid’s Camp Director - DeVona L. Cordell, 2899 Anthony Hwy., Chambersburg, PA 17201 
(E-mail: dlcordell1234@gmail.com; cell: 717-816-8490; office:717-532-8064)


Children’s Family Camp - Tara Alton, 24 Falcon Bridge Rd., Berlin, MD 21811 (E-mail: green_jeans88@yahoo.com; cell: 910-286-3462)
 

Children’s Quizzing - Angelina Jones, PO Box 101, Jarrettsville, MD 21084-0101 (E-mail: Angelina@MadQuizzers.org; fax: 410-658-9469; cell: 410-652-8845; home: 410-692-9430)


TEAM Day/Leadership Advance - Robin E. Curtis, 743 Rosewood Rd., Severn, MD 21144 (E-mail: pastorrobin@gpccn.org; cell: 410-302-8567)

Updated: April 12, 2018